AUKAA states main activity directions for 2016
12371125_1092688474076159_8076167436307908620_o (1)
On December 18th AUKAA celebrated its 10 year anniversary that coincided with New Year and Solidarity Day party with support of British Embassy in Baku and British Council. The event took place at Intourist Hotel Baku.
The event opened by speeches of Elizabeth White, Director, British Council Azerbaijan and Stephen McCormick, Deputy Ambassador, British Embassy. Bahruz Babayev, AUKAA chairman, welcomed participants. During the party the presentation and short video about AUKAA’s activity since its establishment introduced.
Annual election for AUKAA chairmanship and Board took place. At the end of event election result stated. Sanan Shabanov elected as a chairman of AUKAA. Ziya Gafarli (deputy chairman), Nermin Rahimli, Tural Maharramov and Bahruz Babayev are members of Board for 2016.
1039632_1092686544076352_7470691775266797429_o 1040429_1092689987409341_6544357464028908261_o 1599542_1092687640742909_7371902641827403818_o 10287047_1092685804076426_1469557919285540359_o 11056597_1092689394076067_3448447115681566085_o 12371125_1092688474076159_8076167436307908620_o (1) 12371134_1092688390742834_1211899259846923448_o 12377968_1092687764076230_8584036381874074022_o